Speakers
The official speaker list for Boston Blockchain Week 2024 is coming soon. Stay tuned.
2023 Speakers:
Adrian Hale
Aidan Yeaw
COO, NODE40
Alex Nason
Web3 Strategy, Puma
Nic Carter
General Partner, Castle Island Ventures
Austin Campbell
Managing Partner, Zero Knowledge Consulting
Dr. Kwamie Dunbar, Ph.D
Cole Angley
Carl Cleanthes
Founder, Epic Made
Chris Lehman
Co-Founder & Policy Architect, Groma
Dan Gibbons
Partner, Davis Polk
David Paredes
Co-founder, CEO, SkyNess Studios, Digital Arts Director, Pellas Gallery
David Filar
Director of Product Creation & Design, Endstate
David Hsu
Investor, BreedVC
Emre Şarbak
Co-Founder, Patika
Eric Mason
Chief Financial Officer, City of Quincy, MA
Eyhab Aejaz
Co-Founder & CEO, Breach Insurance
Gregory Molinar
Co-Founder, Stay Bizze
Ian Cain
Co-Founder & Executive Chairman, QUBIC Labs
Lauren Wixom
Founder, Wixom Media Solutions
Isabela Bagi
Co-Founder, GrantFin
Jessica Van Meir
Co-Founder & COO, MintStars
Joe Ciccolo
Founder, BitAML
Jon Woodard
CEO, Wolfram Blockchain
Justin Nadile
Founding Partner, Blockwise Advisors
Keli Callaghan
Partner, Chief Growth Officer, Arrington Capital
Matthew Walsh
General Partner, Castle Island Ventures
Maxwell DeGregorio
Associate | FinTech, Milken Institute
Max Lyman
CEO, Solon Labs
Meghan Spillane
Partner, Goodwin
Mike Levine
CEO, Mystic Moose
Patrick O'Kain
General Partner, RW3 Ventures
Paolo Bortolin
Deputy CFO, City of Lugano, Switzerland
Pietro Poretti
Director of Economic Promotion, City of Lugano, Switzerland
Rob Sarnie
Professor of Practice in Finance/FinTech/MIS, Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Sean Pinnock
CEO, AVALON
Shirley Leung
Business Columnist & Associate Editor, The Boston Globe
Vince McPhillip
Thomas Hook
Global Chief Compliance Officer, Moonpay
Jack Diefenbach
Boston Guild Leader, Polygon Technology
Tim Tully
Co-Founder & CEO, ZelCore Technologies
Sheldon Trotman
Founder & CEO, Sugarcane & Meshlink
Rudy Dogum
Host, Wholesome Crypto
Tom Grant
Co-Founder, GrantFin
Josh Cutler
State Representative, Commonwealth of Massachusetts
Guillaume Lambert
Co-Founder, Panoptic
Mari Tomunen
Corporate Counsel, Flipside Crypto
Ryan Hawkos
Yasir Bugrara
CEO & Co-Founder, State Space
Arina Shulga
Partner, Nelson Mullins
Brandon Wolf
Vice President, Technical Business Strategy, Algorand
Isabel Arguello
Senior Director, Pellas Gallery
Jason Hoch
Bill Ramos
David Conroy
Emily Williams
Senior Software Engineer, Uniswap
Gianluca De Novi, PhD
Chief Technology Officer, Uledger
Ivan Vakhmyanin
Matt Melbourne
Senior Director, Republic
Jesse Phillips
John Hilliard
Justin Leroux
Kendre Rodriguez
Senior Manager, Business Development – North America, Polygon Technology
Paul McCarthy
Trevor Talley
Saul Lustgarten
Gus Coldebella
Partner & Head of Policy, True Ventures
Rebekah Purrazzella
Rob Huber, PhD MBA
Saji Nair
Will Weddleton
Director, QUBIC Labs
Mike Millett
Lead Technical Recruiter & Co-Founder, Craft Recruiting